Navigate Up
Sign In

Notaries Volumes in Archives

​Use the list below to check whether a particular notary's wills and/or inter vivos for a specific year have been submitted to the Notarial Archives.

 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  View All 

Surname:   Name:    

Surname Name Wills InterVivos
AbelaAnthony1990-2009; 2012-20151990-2015
AbelaAntonio1613-1614,1628-16301613-1614,1628-1630
AbelaChristine1995-2006; 2009-20161995-2006; 2012-2016
AbelaGio Andrea1727-17761727-1776
AbelaJoseph1997-20151997-2015
Abela Joseph Felix1947-19951947-1995
AbelaMark2011-20122010-2012
AbelaNicola1804-1825,1832-18421804-1825,1832-1842
AbelaPlacido1557-1560,1576-1586,1590-15911557-1560,1576-1586,1590-1591
Abela Salvatore1951-19771951-1977
AbelaSam2007-2009; 2011-20152007 -2015
Abela Brincat nee' BrincatRobertaNILNIL
Abela DelicataFrancoise 2012-20152012-2015
Abela Gatt Graziella NILNIL
Abela Porsella FloresSarah NILNIL
Abela RausiCaroline1997-19991997-2000
AdrianoMich Angelo1753-17951753-1795
Agius Antoine1979-2005; 2012-20161979-2005; 2013-2016
AgiusAlicia2012-20152012-2015
AgiusAnne Marie20152015 -2016
Agius Emmanuele1928-19731928-1973
AgiusGiovanni1696-17401696-1740
AgiusJoseph1949-19831949-1983
AgiusLorenzo1524-15281524-1528
AgiusMattia1736-1775,1753-1755,1757-1759,1761-1765,1767-1769,1771-17731736-1775,1753-1755,1757-1759,1761-1765,1767-1769,1771-1773
12345678910...

Office of the Notary to Government and Notarial Archives

2/3, Mikiel Anton Vassalli Street 
Valletta VLT 1310
 
Telephone
+356 22479800